Sponsored Links

Green Lentils Canada , Large green lentils Canada green lentils Richlea green lentils Eston green lentils laird green lentils

Buckwheat

Product Type: Lentil Style: Dried Drying Process: FD
Packaging: Bulk Cultivation Type: Common Shelf Life: 24 months
Place of Origin: Canada Brand Name: VVRS Green Lentils Model Number: 9975

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail: VVRS Green Lentil available in Bulk or in bags of 25 kg, 50kg, 100lbs, and 50lbs or custom made PP bags are available.We can also pack according to customers demands in order to meet their needs. shelf life:2 years
Delivery Detail: 2 TO 3 WEEKS

Specifications
Large Green Lentils - USD $1090 PER MT,Medium lentils - USD $1050 PER Price updated 21 August 2014

Whole Large Green Lentils (Lens culinaris)
Also known as: Brown lentil, Lentille, Lense, Lenteige, Adas, Masoor, Mercimek, or Saabat Massor.Lentils are the seed of a small shrub and are dried after harvesting. They are a staple food for many South Asian cultures. The Latin word for lentil, lens, was used in the 17th century to describe eyeglasses because of the similarity in shape. Lentils are the seed of a small shrub and are dried after harvesting. They are a staple food for many South Asian cultures. The Latin word for lentil, lens, was used in the 17th century to describe eyeglasses because of the similarity in shape.

VVRS Green Lentils are available in Canada #1 , Canada #2 , Canada #3 and extra #3 grade.

There are 3 sizes of Green Lentils Viz. Large Green Lentils - Laird typeMedium Green Lentils - Richlea typeSmall Green Lentils - Eston type. Canada also produces French Green Lentils.

VVRS Green Lentil available in Bulk or in bags of 25 kg, 50kg, 100lbs, and 50lbs or custom made PP bags are available. Green Lentils - Green laird lentils – Largest Size lentils Farmers Dressed Bulk in containers Origin – Canada / Australia Min order - 23-24 MT/FCL PRICE PER TON – DCT (NO SHIPPING INCLUDED) DELIVERY TIME – PROCESSING, PACKING AND DOCUMENTATION FOR EXPORTS Price - USD $1090 PER MT Green Lentils – Richlea green lentils – Medium size lentils Farmers Dressed Bulk in containers Origin – Canada / Australia Min order - 23-24 MT/FCL PRICE PER TON – DCT (NO SHIPPING INCLUDED) DELIVERY TIME – PROCESSING, PACKING AND DOCUMENTATION FOR EXPORTS Price - USD $1050 PER MT Green Lentils -Eston green lentils – Small size lentils Farmers Dressed Bulk in containers Origin – Canada / Australia Min order - 23-24 MT/FCL PRICE PER TON – DCT (NO SHIPPING INCLUDED) DELIVERY TIME – PROCESSING, PACKING AND DOCUMENTATION FOR EXPORTS Price - USD $965 PER MT DOCUMENTS: FUMIGATION, PHYTOSANITARY, SGS AND CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN We can also pack according to customers’ demands in order to meet their needs.shelf life:2 years Our CNF (cost and frieght) price to any port 20” FCL = $120 per ton additional Price updated 21 August 2014Our CNF Price includes the following ChargesOcean freight cost -$1400 (may change according to country / Port)Origin Terminal Handling Charge -$238Port Service Charge -$77 -Equipment Handling Charge -$40Security Levy cost -$19Shipping Line Documentation Fee -$70Handling / Documentation cost -$75Export Customs Clearance cost -$45Pre-Receival Advice Fee -$25CMR Fee -$15Government Dry Box Inspection cost -$82Certificate of origin cost -$50SGS analysis cost -$60Phytosanitary Certificate -$60 • Freight & Surcharges are subject to change without notice• Bookings subject to space and equipment availability• Bookings subject to terms and conditions of bill of lading• All destination charges are account consignee unless otherwise specifiedPlease compare these charges with your shipping company, if yourshipping company prices are less please arrange your own shippingcompany, if required any assistance please call us, we are happy to helpyou. Payment terms:1. 100% TT Payment OR2. 100% LC at sight (Irrevocable, Confirmed, TRANSFERABLE LC at sight) NOTE:For 25KG packing, please add USD $20/MT more to the above prices.The Price is Valid for 2days only. Please check for daily pricing. online ****The above prices are for 1x20’FCL / 1x40’FCL order.Please Note These prices may be subject to change without noticeThe market prices for commodities and products commercializedby SELLER are subject to change without notice.All prices are DCT / FOB prices (i.e the prices only upto the Wharf/port). The buyer can take care of the shipping at their end. We look forward to doing future business with you. VVRS Australia aim is to provide excellent service to all esteemed customers. Contact sales department
International - callers from outside Australia
SYDNEY +61 2 802 28423
MELBOURNE +61 3 994 84091
BRISBANE +61 7 350 36778 ****“Australia’s Leading Global Commodity Traders”Price updated 27 August 2011

Contact Supplier

 
Natural Buckwheat Hulls

Natural Buckwheat Hulls
Quick Details Type: Buckwheat Style: Dried Packaging: Bulk,Drum,Gift Packing,Tank Drying Proces

Get More Detail
Buckwheat Seeds / Kernels

Buckwheat Seeds / Kernels
Quick Details Type: Buckwheat Style: Dried Packaging: Bulk,Drum,Gift Packing,Tank Drying Proces

Get More Detail
ORGANIC SPROUTED BUCKWHEAT

ORGANIC SPROUTED BUCKWHEAT
Quick Details Type: Buckwheat Cultivation Type: Organic Place of Origin: Quebec Canada Specifi

Get More Detail
MOQ: 24Ton/Tons
FOB Price: US $925 - 1,090 / Ton
Green Lentils Canada , Large green lentils Canada green lentils Richlea green lentils Eston green lentils laird green lentils
Company
VVRS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Business Type
Manufacturer, Trading Company, Distributor/Wholesaler
Origin
Australia
Established
2006